Coachella 2019 Weekend 2 Lineup & Schedule: All the Set Times You Need to Know

0
56


Coachella’s second weekend begins Friday (April 19) and runs through Sunday (April 21). In addition to the original lineup, Kanye is set to deliver his “Sunday Service” on the final day; the performance will be live streamed at 9 a.m. Pacific on YouTube. See when Childish Gambino, Tame Impala, Ariana Grande, Billie Eilish, Aphex Twin, the 1975, Kid Cudi, Pusha-T, Blood Orange, Weezer, Kacey Musgraves, Rosalía, Yves Tumor, and many more are playing. Find the full weekend two schedule on Coachella’s website.

As with weekend 1 of Coachella, there are some notable schedule conflicts. On Friday, fans will have to choose between catching SOPHIE or Khruangbin, while BLACKPINK and Rosalía have overlaps as well. The 1975 will take to the Coachella Stage around the same time as U.S. Girls begin playing at Sonora.

Follow along with our full coverage of Coachella 2019.

Weekend 2 Schedule

(All times listed in Pacific Standard Time)

Friday, April 19:

  • Kayzo (12:05 a.m., Sahara)
  • Yves Tumor (12:00 a.m., Gobi)
  • Childish Gambino (11:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Hot Since 82/Lauren Lane/Nic Fanciulli (11:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Nora En Pure (10:55 p.m., Sahara)
  • Charlotte Gainsbourg (10:45 p.m., Gobi)
  • DJ Snake (10:35 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Nina Kraviz (10:30 p.m., Mojave)
  • Janelle Monáe (9:50 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Diplo (9:30 p.m., Sahara)
  • Nicole Moudaber (9:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • Khruangbin (9:20 p.m., Gobi)
  • SOPHIE (9:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • RÜFÜS DU SOL (8:50 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • U.S. Girls (8:35 p.m., Sonora)
  • The 1975 (8:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Chris Lake (8:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • Polo & Pan (8:00 p.m., Gobi)
  • BLACKPINK (8:00 p.m., Sahara)
  • Rosalía (7:50 p.m., Mojave)
  • Ella Mai (7:40 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • The Frights (7:30 p.m., Sonora)
  • Anderson .Paak & the Free Nationals (7:05 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Kölsch (6:45 p.m., Yuma)
  • dvsn (6:40 p.m., Gobi)
  • Tierra Whack (6:35 p.m., Mojave)
  • Still Woozy (6:30 p.m., Sonora)
  • Jaden Smith (6:25 p.m., Sahara)
  • Gorgon City (6:10 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Kacey Musgraves (5:50 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Kero Kero Bonito (5:35 pm., Sonora)
  • Amelie Lens (5:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • SG Lewis (5:25 p.m., Mojave)
  • Calypso Rose (5:25 p.m., Gobi)
  • FISHER (5:00 p.m., Sahara)
  • JPEGMAFIA (5:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Mon Laferte (4:35 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • RAT BOY (4:35 p.m., Sonora)
  • King Princess (4:15 p.m., Mojave)
  • CamelPhat (4:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • Beach Fossils (4:10 p.m., Gobi)
  • 88Glam (4:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Jauz (3:50 p.m., Sahara)
  • Turnstile (3:45 p.m., Sonora)
  • Los Tucanes De Tijuana (3:20 p.m. Coachella Stage)
  • Hurray for the Riff Raff (3:05 p.m., Gobi)
  • Yellow Days (3:05 p.m., Mojave)
  • Walker & Royce (3:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Las Robertas (2:55 p.m., Sonora)
  • Anna Lunoe (2:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • Tomasa del Real (2:05 p.m., Sonora)
  • Let’s Eat Grandma (2:00 p.m., Gobi)
  • Ross From Friends (1:45 p.m., Yuma)
  • Murda Child (1:30 p.m., Sahara)
  • Blond:ish (12:45 p.m., Yuma)

Saturday, April 20:

  • Tame Impala (10:35 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Bassnectar (12:05 a.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Kid Cudi (11:55 p.m., Sahara)
  • Little Simz (11:00 p.m., Gobi)
  • Stephan Bodzin (11:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Wiz Khalifa (10:05-10:55 p.m., Sahara)
  • Billie Eilish (9:35-10:40 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Parcels (9:45-10:30 p.m., Gobi)
  • Aphex Twin (9:05-10:35 p.m., Mojave)
  • Idris Elba (9:00-11:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Juice WRLD (8:45-9:35 p.m., Sahara)
  • Weezer (8:35-9:35 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Smino (8:35-9:20 p.m., Gobi)
  • Christine and the Queens (7:45-8:45 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Superorganism (7:40-8:25 p.m., Sonora)
  • Four Tet (7:35-8:35 p.m., Mojave)
  • Tale of Us (7:30-9:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Gryffin (7:20-8:20 p.m., Sahara)
  • Maggie Rogers (7:20-8:10 p.m., Gobi)
  • J Balvin (7:15-8:05 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • The Garden (6:45-7:20 p.m., Sonora)
  • Bob Moses (6:25-7:15 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • Virgil Abloh (6:20-7:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • SiR (6:10-6:55 p.m., Gobi)
  • Turnover (5:50-6:25 p.m., Sonora)
  • Deep Dish (6:00-7:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • Bazzi (6:05-6:45 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • CloZee (5:50-6:55 p.m., Sahara)
  • Mac DeMarco (5:10-6:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • JAIN (5:00-5:45 p.m., Gobi)
  • Soulection (5:05-5:55 p.m., Mojave)
  • Sabrina Claudio (4:55-5:40 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Sheck Wes (4:45-5:40 p.m., Sahara)
  • Âme (4:30-6:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • Hop Along (4:35-5:10 p.m., Sonora)
  • The Interrupters (4:00-4:45 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)
  • SALES (3:50-4:35 p.m., Gobi)
  • FKJ (3:50-4:40 p.m., Mojave)
  • Murda Beatz (3:50-4:35 p.m., Sahara)
  • Mr Eazi (3:50-4:30 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Shame (3:40-4:15 p.m., Sonora)
  • Adriatique (3:15-4:30 p.m., Yuma)
  • ARIZONA (2:45-3:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)
  • Ty Segall & White Fence (2:45-3:35 p.m., Outdoor Stage)
  • Javiera Mena (2:45-3:20 p.m., Sonora)
  • Steady Holiday (2:45-3:25 p.m., Gobi)
  • Ookay (2:45-3:30 p.m., Sahara)
  • serpentwithfeet (2:40-3:25 p.m., Mojave)
  • Lee Burridge (2:00-3:15 p.m., Yuma)
  • The Messthetics (1:50-2:25 p.m., Sonora)
  • Jambinai (1:35-2:20 p.m., Gobi)
  • Wallows (1:30-2:15 p.m., Mojave)
  • The Red Pears (1:00-1:30 p.m., Sonora)
  • Agoria (12:45-2:00 p.m., Yuma)
  • CHON (12:40-1:10 p.m., Mojave)
  • Heidi Lawden (12:00-12:45 p.m., Yuma)



Source link

Comments

comments